What is Salary of RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 3015 Posts? Eligibility & PDF

By Naukari Update

Updated on:

Join WhatsApp

Join Now

Join Telegram

Join Now
What is the salary of RRC WCR Apprentice recruitment 3015 Posts? Eligibility & PDF

Are you a Unemployed? And find job in Indian Railway or other department.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment has been released for the 3015 post by the @wcr.indianrailways.gov.in.

Here is good news for you that we write here all details about the Recruitment. Read the Full article and Apply before the last date 14th January 2024. good luck for a new job.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

RRC West Central Railway Recruitment 2023 Notification (Advt. No. 03/2022 Act Apprentice) for 3015 Apprentice Posts has been released on Indianrailways.gov.in. The registration process is starting from 15th December 2023 and the last date to apply online is 14th January 2024. Eligible candidates can apply between these dates by visiting the official website.

This article compiles essential information about RRC WCR Recruitment 2023, including details like notification PDF, online apply link, posts and other all details of recruitment. Candidates must check the complete details for RRC WCR Jabalpur Apprentice which is given below.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023-Overview

Online applications are invited from eligible candidates for Apprenticeship Training under the Apprenticeship Act, 1961 in various Units/Workshops of West Central Railway. This centralized notification covers apprenticeship opportunities in various divisions/units of West Central Railway. Candidates who are interested and want a bright career in Indian Railways can go for this recruitment. This recruitment drive marks an important step towards employment in the respected railway sector.

What is Salary of RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 3015 Posts? Eligibility & PDF

Before applying this recruitment, here we give you overview of this recruitment. The key highlights of the RRC WCR Recruitment 2023 are given in the table format below

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 – Overview
OrganizationWest Central Railway , Jabalpur 
Post NameApprentice
Vacancies3015
CategoryEngineering Jobs
Job LocationJabalpur
Application Fee Rs. 136/- GEN/ OBC
Rs. 36/- (SC/ST/PwBD)
Age Limit18-24 Years
(as per 14 December  2023
Registration Start Date15-Dec-23
Last Date to Apply14-Jan-23
Selection ProcessDetail Given Below
Official Website https://nitplrrc.com/RRC_JBP_ACT2023/

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment Posts Details

RRC, WCR/Jabalpur has been released a recruitment notification for 3015 posts for Apprentices.  Here Candidates will be engaged in various Units and the number of slots available for each unit, categorized by different sections, is outlined in Annexure “A.”

The detailed RRC WCR Vacancy 2023 is given in the table below

UnitNumber of Slots/Seats (Vacancies)Total
URSCSTOBCEWS
JBP Division472176863121181164
BPL Division245924316162603
KOTA Division3451296123286853
CRWS BPL7124104718170
WRS KOTA7830155320196
HQ/JBP13436329
Total12244552188113073015

To verify the reservation details, we are highly recommended to download the official notification brochure and check it now.

Railway WCR Apprentice Notification for following trades
AC MechanicHorticulture Assistant
Apprentice Food Production (Cookery)House Keeper (Hospital/ Institution)
Apprentice Food Production (General)Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance
Apprentice Food Production (Vegetarian)Machinist
Assistant Front Office ManagerMason (Building & Constructor)
Blacksmith (Foundryman)Material Handling Equipment Mechanic Cum Operator
Book BinderMechanic (Refrigeration & Air Condition)
Cable JointerMechanic (Electrical Domestic Appliances)
CarpenterMechanic (Motor Vehicle)/ (Tractor)
Computer and Peripherals Hardware Repair and Maintenance MechanicMechanic-Cum-Operator Electronics Communication System
Computer Networking TechnicianMultimedia and Web Page Designer
Computer Operator and Programming AssistantPainter (General)
Dental Laboratory TechnicianPlumber
Diesel MechanicPump Operator Cum Mechanic
Digital PhotographerReceptionist/Hotel Clerk/Front Office Assistant
Draughtsman (Civil)Secretarial Assistant
Draughtsman (Mechanical)Sewing Technology (Cutting & Tailoring)/Tailor (Gen)
ElectricianStenographer (English)
Electronics MechanicStenographer (Hindi)
FitterTurner
Florist & LandscapingWelder (Gas and Electric)
Health Sanitary InspectorWireman

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment Educational Criteria

Aspirants who are interested in these jobs they must fulfil the educational qualification criteria (given in the official notification). West Central Railway (WCR), Jabalpur in terms of educational qualification is available below list format.

  • Candidate must have pass 10th examination or its equivalent from a recognized state or central Board.
  • Minimum 10th marks 50%.
  • Additionally, Candidate must hold ITI (Industrial Training Institute) Certificate in relevant fields from NCVT/SCVT recognised institution

Official Website of RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment Age Limit

Candidates must have attained age criteria that given below:

  • Minimum Age: 15 years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Count Date: 14 December 2023
  • Upper age limit relaxation given as per Government rules

Upper Age Relaxation

  • SC/ST – 05 years
  • OBC – 03 years
  • PWD -10 years

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment Application Fee

RRC WCR Recruitment Application Fee 2023
Category Application Fee
Unreserved/ OBC/ EWSRs. 136/-
ST/SC/PwD/WomenRs. 36/-
Payment ModeOnline

Pay through debit card, credit card, NET banking or UPI

Note:

  • OBC – Other Backward Class
  • EWS – Economically Weaker Section
  • ST – Schedule Tribes
  • SC – Scheduled Caste
  • PwBD – Person with Disability

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment Important Dates & Links

See the table for details of important dates and links.

RRC WCR Recruitment Important Links
Notification 202312th December 2023
Online Application Start15th December 2023
Closing of registration14th Janurary 2023 
printing application till14th January 2024
Exam Date 2023To be notified
Apply OnlineRegistration
Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download Previous Year PaperClick Here
Official websiteClick Here

Download the Official Notification PDF of RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment Selection Process

The selection process for the RRC WCR Apprentice recruitment (Jabalpur) involves several stages to ensure a comprehensive evaluation of candidates. The mode of selection comprises the following steps:

  • Online Application
  • Merit List
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
  • Final Selection
What is Salary of RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 3015 Posts? Eligibility & PDF
RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment Selection Process
SR.StepDetails
1Online Application Interested candidates need to submit their applications through the official website of RRC WCR. The online application is the initial step in the selection process.
2Merit ListThe selection is primarily based on the merit list prepared from the academic qualifications of the candidates. The merit list is derived from the marks obtained in matriculation and ITI examinations.
3Document VerificationShortlisted candidates from the merit list undergo document verification. During this stage, candidates are required to present their original certificates and documents for scrutiny.
4Medical ExaminationSelected candidates must undergo a thorough medical examination to ensure they meet the prescribed medical standards for the respective trade.
5Final SelectionThe final selection is based on the combined performance in the merit list, document verification, and medical examination. Successful candidates are then notified for further proceedings.

How to apply for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

The application period is from December 15, 2023, to January 14, 2024, closing at 23:59 hrs.

The candidates can apply for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 by following the step-by-step instructions below:

  • Visit the form link on official site of RRC WCR – wcr.indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Click on the Apply Online link on the homepage.
  • Click here on “New Registration”
  • Fill up the RRC WCR application form carefully.
  • Complete the registration process, including entering basic and educational qualification details
  • Proceed to the document upload section.
  • Pay the applicable fee and submit your application
  • After cross-checking all details submit the form.
  • Save the RRC WCR Recruitment Form in PDF for future reference.
  • Take out a print of the filled application form for further use in future.
  • DO NOT SEND ANY PRINT-OUT/HARD COPY OR DOCUMENTS TO WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY AT THIS STAGE. 

Document required filling Online Application (Scanned)

  • Applicant Passport Size Photo
  • Applicant Signature
  • Active E-Mail ID – For OTP Verification
  • Active Mobile Number- For Confirmation Message
  • 10th class mark sheet & pass certificate
  • Community certificate
  • PwBD certificate (if applicable)
  • ITI certificate

FAQ’s About the Railway

What is the salary of RRC WCR Apprentice recruitment?

The annual package for the RRC WR Apprentice post is Rs. 62,400 to Rs Rs. 2,42,400/-.

Who is the railway minister of india?

Ashwini Vaishnaw – Minister for Railways, Communications, Electronics & Information Technology, Government of India – Railways, Communications, Electronics & Information Technology, Government of India

What is rac in railway?

RAC is an acronym for Reservation Against Cancellation. An RAC ticket allows a passenger to travel in a train but does not guarantee a berth. So, the next time you wonder about the RAC full form in railway, you’ll be ahead not only on the acronym but also on what it actually means for a traveller.

What is rlwl in railway?

RLWL – Remote Location Waiting List: RLWL is alloted when passenger is starting his/her journey from important intermediate station. Important stations in the route of train are marked as remote location and each remote location stations have fixed number of reserved seats.

What is pqwl in railway?

PQWL: It stands for Pooled Quota Waitlist. Under this, passengers travelling between intermediate stations and have a separate waitlist from the general waitlist.

How many railway zones in india?

There are a total of 18 zones (including Metro Railway, Kolkata) and 70 Divisions on Indian Railway System. Each of the divisions is headed by a Divisional Railway Manager (DRM), who reports to the General Manager (GM) of the zone.

When railway chart prepared?

The first chart is usually prepared 4 hours before departure of train from originating station or remote location station. For early morning trains chart is prepared the night before. If the seats remain vacant in first chart, the remaining seats are made available for booking.

How many railway station in india?

He Indian Railway station list is pretty expansive, with 7,349 stations, 13,169 passenger trains and 8,479 freight trains serving 23 million passengers and 3 million tons of freight daily from 7,349 stops

Which is the biggest railway station in india?

Howrah Railway Station (also known as Howrah Junction, or informally Howrah Station) is a railway station located in the city of Howrah, West Bengal, India. It is the largest and busiest railway complex in India as well as one of the busiest and largest train stations in the world.

What is cnf in railway?

CNF stands for “Confirmed” in the context of Indian Railways. It implies that the passenger has a confirmed seat on the train. If you get a CNF in a train ticket, it means that you have been allocated a seat and can travel on the reserved date.

Glowing Social Icons

🔔  Get All Naukari Updates 🔔  

Naukariupdates

Naukari Update

Passionate wordsmith with a knack for turning ideas into compelling narratives. Experienced in crafting engaging content for job-related platforms, connecting talent with opportunities through impactful writing skill and insights.

Trending now

NIA recruitment 2024 notification PDF for 119 Various Posts

NIA recruitment 2024 notification: Notification for the recruitment of various posts by the National Security Investigation Agency has been released on the official website. Through this released notification, ...

DSSSB TGT Syllabus in Hindi pdf 2024, Exam Pattern

About DSSSB TGT Recruitment DSSSB TGT Syllabus in Hindi pdf 2024: दिल्ली अधीनस्थ सेवा चयन बोर्ड (DSSSB ) दिल्ली सरकार के Trained Graduate Teacher (टीजीटी ) और Drawing ...

RRB ALP भर्ती 5696 Post in Hindi, Syllabus, Age Limit Apply Now

RRB ALP भर्ती 5696 Posts: RRB के द्वारा सहायक लोको पायलट के पदों को भरने हेतु Official Notification आज जारी कर दिया गया है इसके तहत लोको पायलट ...

3 thoughts on “What is Salary of RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 3015 Posts? Eligibility & PDF”

Leave a Comment